loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Locatefamily.Com - Website Report

locatefamily.com receives about 17,397 unique visitors and 38,100 (2.19 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $139.18/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $233,854.60. According to Alexa Traffic Rank locatefamily.com is ranked number 42,831 in the world and 0.00378% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Pointe-claire, QC, H9R, Canada and links to network IP address 205.236.99.60.

About - Locatefamily.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$233,854.60
Daily Revenue:
$139.18
Monthly Revenue:
$4,175.40
Yearly Revenue:
$50,800.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
17,397
Monthly Unique Visitors:
521,910
Daily Pageviews:
38,100 (2.19 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
42,831 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00378% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
160
Average Load Time:
(1288 ms) 55 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 64.0%66.1%13596
Canada 11.9%11.9%7699
India 9.7%7.6%43888
Romania 3.1%1.8%10498
United Kingdom 3.1%2.0%47441
Germany 1.2%0.8%123761

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
locatefamily.com
100.00%100.00%2.37

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
156,000
Google Indexed Pages:
449,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
151,622
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
482,341
Bing Backlinks:
145,370
Bing Indexed Pages:
490,915

Domain Overview

SEMrush locatefamily.com
Domain:
  locatefamily.com
Rank:
  881684
Organic Keywords:
  388
Organic Traffic:
  358
Organic Cost:
  $298.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  19
Facebook shares:
  84
Facebook comments:
  32
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  135
Tweets:
  14
Google +:
  37
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

People/Lost or Missing

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
205.236.99.60
ASN:
AS30236 
ISP:
Cronomagic Canada Inc. 
Server Location:
Pointe-claire
QC
H9R
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 205.236.99.60

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 18 Feb 2015 22:22:57 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.23 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.23 OpenSSL/0.9.8x PHP/5.4.31
Last-Modified: Thu, 06 Nov 2014 02:15:58 GMT
ETag: "221-8b80-5072746e3e1d2"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 35712
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 205.236.99.60 300
MX mail4.hay-net.net 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1.hay-net.net
Rname hostmaster.hay-net.net
Serial Number 2012101401
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.hay-net.net 300
NS ns2.hartwick.com 300
NS ns1.hartwick.com 300
NS ns1.hay-net.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-03-21
Domain Age:
14 years 10 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: LOCATEFAMILY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 22927399_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2014-11-11T23:03:12Z
Creation Date: 2000-03-21T02:20:04Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-03-21T01:20:04Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0134848151
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0134848151
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0134848151
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0134848151
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0134848151
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0134848151
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.HAY-NET.NET
Name Server: NS2.HAY-NET.NET
Name Server: NS1.HARTWICK.COM
Name Server: NS2.HARTWICK.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-11-11T23:03:12Z <<<

This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LOCATEFAMILY.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS1.HARTWICK.COM
Name Server: NS1.HAY-NET.NET
Name Server: NS2.HARTWICK.COM
Name Server: NS2.HAY-NET.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 27-oct-2014
Creation Date: 21-mar-2000
Expiration Date: 21-mar-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 18 Feb 2015 22:22:45 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
locatefamily.com widget
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.