Locatefamily.Com - Info locatefamily.com

locatefamily.com receives about 8,550 unique visitors and 17,784 (2.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $68.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $44,019.50. According to Alexa Traffic Rank locatefamily.com is ranked number 67,019 in the world and 0.00171% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Pointe-claire, QC, H9R, Canada and links to network IP address 205.236.99.60.

About - locatefamily.com

How popular is locatefamily.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
256,500
Daily Pageviews:
17,784 (2.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
67,019 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00171% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 40.9%38.2%25429
Greece 17.3%23.6%2428
Canada 8.3%7.8%11117
India 6.6%6.6%60434
United Kingdom 3.6%4.2%59837
Germany 2.5%1.9%102529
Romania 2.3%1.3%16673
Turkey 0.7%1.4%85473
Israel 0.7%0.5%31769

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
locatefamily.com
100.00%100.00%1.97

Competitive Data

SEMrush locatefamily.com
Domain:
  locatefamily.com
Rank:
  514,188
Organic Keywords:
  23,937
Organic Traffic:
  1,078
Organic Cost:
  $1,079.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
92
Total Backlinks:
  168
Follow Links:
  116
Nofollow Links:
  52
Referring Domains:
  41
Referring IPs:
  43

How socially engaged is locatefamily.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  66
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much locatefamily.com can earn?

Website Value:
$44,019.50
Daily Revenue:
$68.40
Monthly Revenue:
$2,052.00
Yearly Revenue:
$24,966.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is locatefamily.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
205.236.99.60
ASN:
AS30236 
ISP:
Cronomagic Canada Inc. 
Server Location:
Pointe-claire
QC
H9R
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 205.236.99.60

How fast does locatefamily.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2684 ms) 26 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.locatefamily.com/js/jquery-1.11.1.min.7.js
http://www.locatefamily.com/js/bootstrap.min.7.js
http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/cookieconsent2/1.0.9/cookieconsent.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.locatefamily.com/css/bootstrap7.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Condensed:400,700
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans
http://www.locatefamily.com/css/style7.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 226.1KiB (76% reduction).

Compressing http://www.locatefamily.com/css/bootstrap7.css could save 120.1KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://www.locatefamily.com/js/jquery-1.11.1.min.7.js could save 61.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.locatefamily.com/js/bootstrap.min.7.js could save 20.9KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.locatefamily.com/css/style7.css could save 18.7KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://www.locatefamily.com/ could save 5.3KiB (***% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.locatefamily.com/css/bootstrap7.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.locatefamily.com/css/style7.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.locatefamily.com/images/banner.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.locatefamily.com/images/social.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.locatefamily.com/js/bootstrap.min.7.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.locatefamily.com/js/jquery-1.11.1.min.7.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 21.5KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://www.locatefamily.com/css/bootstrap7.css could save 16.7KiB (12% reduction).
Minifying http://www.locatefamily.com/css/style7.css could save 4.8KiB (21% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.loc…cy_policy.html" class="cc_more_info">More info</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="sa"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.loc…com/media.html">Media</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.6KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing http://www.locatefamily.com/images/social.png could save 3.6KiB (61% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 959B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.locatefamily.com/ could save 959B (13% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

People/Lost or Missing

What sites are related to locatefamily.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 22 Aug 2016 14:45:11 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.29 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.29 OpenSSL/0.9.8r DAV/2 PHP/5.6.19
Last-Modified: Mon, 11 Jul 2016 04:52:25 GMT
ETag: "2f4a-1e3b-53754eb212339"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 7739
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 300
Mname ns1.hay-net.net
Rname hostmaster.hay-net.net
Serial Number 2012101401
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail4.hay-net.net 300
A 205.236.99.60 290
NS ns1.hartwick.com 300
NS ns2.hartwick.com 300
NS ns1.hay-net.net 300
NS ns2.hay-net.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-03-21
Domain Age:
16 years 5 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: LOCATEFAMILY.COM
Domain ID: 22927399_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2015-11-30T15:29:12Z
Creation Date: 2000-03-21T02:20:04Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-03-21T01:20:04Z
Sponsoring Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0134848151
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0134848151
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0134848151
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0134848151
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0134848151
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0134848151
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.HARTWICK.COM
Name Server: NS2.HARTWICK.COM
Name Server: NS1.HAY-NET.NET
Name Server: NS2.HAY-NET.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-11-30T15:29:12Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LOCATEFAMILY.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS1.HARTWICK.COM
Name Server: NS1.HAY-NET.NET
Name Server: NS2.HARTWICK.COM
Name Server: NS2.HAY-NET.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 28-nov-2015
Creation Date: 21-mar-2000
Expiration Date: 21-mar-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 22 Aug 2016 14:45:05 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 35 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
locatefamily.com widget